High School Football: Southern Section Wildcard Results and Updated Pairs
GIRLS SOUTH DEPARTMENT FOOTBALL
SECTION 4
Wild-card matches, Monday
Bloomington 0, Linfield Christian 0 (Bloomington advance on penalties, 3-2)
Bishop Montgomery 3, Oxnard Pacifica 0
Redlands East Valley 5, Gabrielino 1
Temple City 3, Westminster 1
Oak Park 2, Agura 1
Paloma Valley 3, Ucaipa 2
Western Christian 3, Patriot 0
Canyon Country Canyon 3, Knight 0
Serrano 2, Catella 1
California 4, Bellflower 0
First round, Wednesday
Bloomington on Cerritos No. 1
Preparing for University at Ocean View
Bishop Montgomery in Arcadia
Don Lugo in Palm Springs
East Redlands Valley at Lookout
Temple City in Arlington
Oak park in Santa Paula
#4 El Rancho at Tahquitz
Paloma Valley in Coachella Valley
Western Christian in Palm Desert
Montclair in South Pasadena
Canyon Canyon at Ventura
Camarillo in the Cerritos Christian Valley
Santa Clara in Temescal Canyon
Serrano in Beverly Hills
California at #2 Marlboro
SECTION 5
Wild-card matches, Monday
Campbell Hall 2, Hueneme 1
Santa Ana 2, Lakewood 1
Fillmore 4, Laguna Blanca 0
Windward 1, Chadwick 1 (Windward advance on penalties, 4-3)
Anaheim Fairmont 4, Immaculate Heart 1
Crean Lutheran 9, New Roads 0
Highland 2, Los Altos 1
Burbank Burroughs 4, Thacher 1
Riverside North 4, Covina 1
First round, Wednesday
Miller in first place here
Campbell Hall in Kate
Rancho Verde in Monrovia
Santa Ana in the Rialto
Barstow in Ontario Christian
Fillmore at Foothill Tech
Windward at Archer
#4 Anaheim Fairmont at Lennox Academy
#3 Crean Lutheran at Nuview Bridge
Highland in Charter Oak
Summit in the Channel Islands
Burbank Burroughs at St. Genevieve Hospital
Riverside North in Costa Mesa
Preparing for Riverside in Louisville
Canyon Springs in Jurupa Valley
Desert Mirage in No. 2 Nut
SECTION 6
Wild-card matches, Monday
Pasadena 2, KAMS 0
Carter 4, Indio 0
Chino 6, Temecula Prep 0
Estancia 1, Los Amigos 0
First round, Wednesday
Santa Rosa Academy at #1 Xavier Prep
Citrus Hill in Elsinore
Hot springs of the desert in Garey
Pasadena in Schurra
Academy of Academic Excellence in Gard
Catholic Pomona in the Jurup Hills
Alhambra in the Arroyo Valley
Carter in #4 Geffen
La Reina at #3 Anaheim
Eisenhower in Excelsior
Garden Grove Santiago in San Jacinto
Chino in the Sierra Vista
Milken in Leitzinger
Ramon Monastery in Irvine
Stay at Palmdale Aerospace
Moreno Valley at No. 2 Ramona
SECTION 7
Wild-card matches, Monday
Victor Valley 7, Rubidoux 0
Azusa 2, Hawthorne 0
Norwalk 7, Edgewood 1
Christian Heritage 3, Pioneer 2
Buckley 3, Compton Early College 0
San Jacinto Valley Academy 2, Silver Valley 1
Arroyo 3, Sacred Heart 1
Littlerock 5, Vasquez 0
First round, Wednesday
No. 1 Victor Valley at the end of the world
Avalon at Whittier Christian
Azusa at St. Maria Academy
Oxford Academy in Shalhevet
Norwalk in Magnolia
Alverno in El Monte
Christian heritage in Oakwood
Gladstone Career and Research Academy No. 4
AGBU at #3 Santa Clarita Christian
Buckley at Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Santa Ana Valley at St. Pius X-St. Matthias
San Jacinto Valley Academy in Westminster La Quinta
Animo Leadership in Arroyo
Samuel in Littlerock
St. Monica in Pomona
Santa Monica Pacifica Christian at Bell Gardens No. 2